> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

The Hotspring Beach Resort & Spa

 4.0 stars
Taimuang
Phang-Nga
01 Hotel Exterior
01 Hotel Exterior
02 Deluxe Seaview
02 Deluxe Seaview
03 Grand Seaview
03 Grand Seaview
04 Grand Seaview
04 Grand Seaview
05 Hotspring Pool Suite
05 Hotspring Pool Suite
06 Hotspring Pool Suite
06 Hotspring Pool Suite
07 Spa & Fitness
07 Spa & Fitness
08 Spa & Fitness
08 Spa & Fitness
09 Swimming Pool
09 Swimming Pool
10 Map
10 Map

Location

The resort is situated along Natai Beach in Kok Kloy District, Phang Nga Province. Just a drive of 25 minutes from Phuket International Airport direction to the north (crossing Sarasin Bridge).

Overview

The hot spring source was found in this piece of land about 40 years ago. The water was originally sprung out about 3.5 m above the ground. However, due to the land development, a concrete wall was made to cover the spring which reduces its height to 1-1.5 m at the present day.

Rooms

  • Our spectacular resort provides 5-star accommodation with 75 guestrooms in total which separated into 8 room types. Each room type has different special features to suite our guests' needs. All rooms are decorated in luxury Thai style with silk and cotton.
  • All of our 75 spacious guestrooms are equipped with satellite TV, IDD Telephone, mini bar, air conditioning, personal safe, refrigerator, hair dryer, tea & coffee making facility, and hot and cold shower with international standard toiletry amenities. All Villa rooms have DVD players.
  • Note: All rooms contain private balcony except Deluxe Pool Access rooms which uses our beautiful outdoor pool area as a relaxing area.

    Facilities & Services

  • To make your stay a complete one, the resort also offers various facilities and services listed bellows.
  • Airport transfer
  • Ample parking space for touring coaches and private cars
  • Large free-form swimming pool with surrounded by sun bed
  • 2 Outdoor mineral Hot Spring pools
  • 5 Spa Pavilions
  • Fitness center with workout equipment and free weight station in the area of 125 esq.
  • Business Center with Internet Access and library room
  • 1 Conference room and 1 private meeting room with fully equipped facilities
  • Beautiful natural landscaped garden with waterfall
  • Outdoor cold water shower
  • Separate changing rooms for men and women with pool supplies
  • Towels, slippers, shower room and locker service
  • Laundry service
  • Tour arrangement
  • Doctor on call

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Compulsory Gala Dinners:
  • X'mas Eve On 24th Dec 2010 : Adult 2,500 Baht net, Child 1,200 Baht net.
  • New Year's Eve On 31st Dec 2010 : Adult 3,500 Baht net, Child 1,700 Baht net.
  • (Minimum stay 3 consecutive nights will be required during Chrismas Eve's and New Year Eve's)

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    11 Jan 22
    -31 Mar 22
    1 Apr 21
    -31 Oct 21
    1 Nov 21
    -20 Dec 21
    21 Dec 21
    -10 Jan 22
    Deluxe Pool Access3,700.002,600.003,700.004,800.00
    Deluxe Seaview4,000.002,900.004,000.005,100.00
    Grand Seaview5,100.004,000.005,100.006,300.00
    Honeymoon Pool Villa9,800.008,800.009,800.0011,300.00
    Grand Pool Villa9,800.008,800.009,800.0011,300.00
    Hotspring Pool Suite11,300.009,800.0011,300.0012,300.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com