> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

La Flora Resort & Spa

 4.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Deluxe Room
01 Deluxe Room
02 Deluxe Studio
02 Deluxe Studio
03 Deluxe Room
03 Deluxe Room
04 Seaview Villa
04 Seaview Villa
05 Restaurant
05 Restaurant
06 Swimming Pool
06 Swimming Pool
07 Spa
07 Spa
08 Fitness
08 Fitness
09 Beach Front
09 Beach Front
10 Map
10 Map

Location

The elegant and boutique La Flora Resort & Spa is located right at the beautiful golden sandy beach of Bang Niang. Only an one hour ride from Phuket International Airport, we offer a choice of thirteen exclusive and fascinating villas, as well as various.

Overview

The other famous attraction of Khao Lak is the Similan Islands. Khao Lak is the nearest land point to the small archipelago, counted among the 10 most interesting dive sites in the world, well known for the world class reefs and crystal clear waters surrounding the islands.

Khao Lak is becoming increasingly popular with overseas visitors who accepted that Khao Lak actually became the heaven for relaxation. The combination of long stretches of unspoiled beach, crystal clear blue sea and virgin mountain wilderness make this area particularly attractive to tourists looking for a peaceful vacation in the Land of Smiles.

Rooms

  • Air-Conditioning
  • Balcony
  • Bathroom Amenities
  • Bathtub
  • Hair Dryer
  • Hot / Cold Shower
  • In-room Safe
  • Mini Bar
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Video/CD/DVD Player

    Facilities & Services

  • Swimming Pool
  • Beach Club
  • Water Sports & More (free of charge)
  • Our beach service
  • Wireless Internet
  • Fitness Equipment
  • Tennis Court
  • Mountain Bike
  • Courses & Classes

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    16 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -19 Dec 21
    20 Dec 21
    -10 Jan 22
    11 Jan 22
    -15 Apr 22
    Deluxe5,813.006,865.007,875.007,168.00
    Deluxe Pool Access7,418.009,325.0010,020.009,751.00
    Suite10,050.0013,660.0016,195.0014,303.00
    Pool Villa10,050.0013,660.0016,195.0014,303.00
    Pool Villa Sundeck13,260.0018,310.0021,775.0019,185.00
    Beach Pool Villa14,544.0020,560.0024,475.0021,548.00
    Beach Grand Pool Villa - 1 Bedroom19,680.0026,560.0031,675.0027,848.00
    Beach Grand Pool Villa - 2 Bedroom19,680.0026,560.0031,675.0027,848.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com