> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Duangjitt Resort & Spa

 4.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Superior
01 Superior
02 Deluxe Garden Wing
02 Deluxe Garden Wing
03 Villa
03 Villa
04 Honeymoon
04 Honeymoon
05 Deluxe Pool View
05 Deluxe Pool View
06 Swimming Pool
06 Swimming Pool
07 Swimming Pool
07 Swimming Pool
08 Map
08 Map

Location

Prachanukroh Road, five minutes' walk to Patong beach.

Overview

A natural paradise in Patong Beach, Duangjitt Resort is unique. The 36 acre grounds are home to many tropical trees and flowering plants, creating a peaceful and tranquil environment in which to enjoy your holiday.

Rooms

  • Air-Conditioning
  • Bathrobe
  • Bathroom Amenities
  • Hair Dryer
  • Hot / Cold Shower
  • IDD Telephone
  • In-room Safe
  • Mini Bar
  • Radio
  • Refrigerator
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Tea/Coffee Maker

    Facilities & Services

  • The Lobby Lounge
  • Banburee Restaurant
  • Thomthong Restaurant
  • Beer Garden
  • Poor Bars
  • Money Exchange
  • Postal
  • Library
  • Baby sitting
  • Internet Services
  • Safety Box at Front Office
  • Beauty Salon
  • Thai Massage
  • Gift Shop
  • Tour Counter

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Gala Dinner Christmas' s Eve Surcharge on Dec 24 @ 2500 Baht nett/Adult, and @ 1250 Baht nett/Child.
  • Gala Dinner New Year Eve Surcharge on Dec 31 @ 3000 Baht nett/Adult, and @ 1500 Baht
  • Extra Bed 1500 Baht

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -20 Dec 21
    21 Dec 21
    -20 Jan 22
    21 Jan 22
    -31 Mar 22
    Superior (Single)1,800.003,400.004,500.003,400.00
    Superior (Twin)2,100.003,800.005,000.003,800.00
    Delux Garden Wing (Single)2,200.004,200.005,900.004,200.00
    Delux Garden Wing (Twin)2,600.004,500.006,300.004,500.00
    Deluxe Pool View/Deluxe Gasalong (Single)3,100.004,800.006,500.004,800.00
    Delux Bungalow (Single)3,100.004,800.006,500.004,800.00
    Deluxe Pool View/Deluxe Gasalong (Twin)3,400.005,100.006,800.005,100.00
    Delux Bungalow (Twin)3,400.005,100.006,800.005,100.00
    Villa (Single)3,700.005,300.007,500.005,300.00
    Villa (Twin)4,000.005,600.007,800.005,600.00
    Honeymoon (Single/Twin)4,500.006,800.008,800.006,800.00
    Suite/Family Suite (Single/Twin)6,300.0010,800.0012,800.0010,800.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com