> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

The Tubkaak Boutique Resort

 4.0 stars
Tubkaak Beach
Krabi
01 Superior Room
01 Superior Room
02 Deluxe Room
02 Deluxe Room
03 Sea View Room
03 Sea View Room
04 The Laurel Suite, one bedroom with sea view
04 The Laurel Suite, one bedroom with sea view
05 Premier Pool Villa Room
05 Premier Pool Villa Room
06 Beach Pool Villa
06 Beach Pool Villa
07 Beach Pool Villa
07 Beach Pool Villa
08 The Haven Suite
08 The Haven Suite
09 The Tubkaak Suite, 2 bedrooms
09 The Tubkaak Suite, 2 bedrooms
10 The Tubkaak Suite, 2 bedrooms
10 The Tubkaak Suite, 2 bedrooms
11 Lobby
11 Lobby
12 Lobby
12 Lobby
13 Library
13 Library
14 Spa
14 Spa
15 GYM
15 GYM
16 Swimming Pool
16 Swimming Pool
17 Map
17 Map

Location

Sunny blue sky, beautiful mountain behind, right where you belong! Escape the crowds and be at one with nature at Tubkaak Beach, your private paradise in the picturesque Krabi province in Southern Thailand. Deserted beaches, stunning archipelago, lush mountains, clear waters and blue skies await at The Tubkaak, just 40 minutes from Krabi International Airport. This peaceful haven is surrounded by natural landscape waiting to be explored or simply be adored from the comfort of your stylish accommodation.

Overview

A boutique resort in the embrace of green haven

Tubkaak literally means 'home for visitors', the beach is a hidden corner of the earth facing the stunning archipelago of 13 islands that rise dramatically from the calm Andaman Sea. Backed by the mighty Hang Nak Mountain, the unseen stretch of gorgeous beach and fertile landscape has all the right ingredients for a relaxing hideaway Krabi resort.

A secret to the beauty of Tubkaak is the large twin islands Koh Yao Yai and Koh Yao Noi in the distance that provide great shelter from the southwest monsoon winds thus creating a safe beach with calm waters all year round. The heavenly location of our Krabi hotel offers the most beautiful sunsets against limestone cliffs and the fresh sea breeze leaves your skin feeling smooth rather than sticky.

Architect 49 designed the unique villas with cosy, inviting interiors and distinct Thai ambiance, perfectly suited to the environment. Our latest collection of private pool villas offer added luxuries including spacious layouts, large private pools and exquisite furnishings. Guests will also be delighted with the exceptional design of L'escape Spa and Di Mare Italian restaurant, situated on the beachfront.

We have been recognised as one of the most romantic resorts in Krabi, where you can celebrate your wedding or honeymoon in style. Come and experience for yourself why The Tubkaak is listed in '1000 Places to see Before you Die and has been awarded Outstanding Environment, Design and Best Romance Hotel for many consecutive years.

Rooms

  • Rooms, Suites & Villas
  • Our rooms and pool villas at The Tubkaak are inspired by southern vernacular architecture creating a wonderful space to feel at home and breathe easy. Each villa has a distinctive curved roof and features coconut and teak wood detailing, finished with delicate local design touches for a warm relaxing ambiance.
  • All accommodation is unique with different decorative details and colour schemes, making each visit a brand new experience. The impeccable details, quality furnishings and delightful outdoor bathtubs are just a few of the special features in each of the well-appointed rooms. The new villas also boast spacious outdoor pools for extra indulgence, perfect for honeymooners.
  • Complimentary Benefits:
  • -Refreshment, cold towels and welcome drink upon arrival
  • -Welcome fruit plate in room upon arrival
  • -1st set of in room mini-bar (drinks only)
  • -Kayaking and Paddle Boards on resort's beach
  • -Wi-Fi
  • -DVD movies
  • -Daily minibar in all Pool Villas
  • In-room amenities include:
  • -Outdoor bathtub with separate shower
  • -Satellite TV
  • -DVD player
  • -Refrigerator
  • -Mini-bar
  • -Tea making facilities
  • -Nespresso coffee machine
  • -Sandals
  • -Beach bag
  • -Beach towels
  • -Free Wi-Fi Internet

    Facilities & Services

  • Di Mare Italian restaurant
  • L'artisan gift shop
  • Free DVD rental
  • The Arundina Thai restaurant
  • Library
  • Car rental
  • Free Wi-Fi Internet access
  • Day tours
  • Laundry service
  • Swimming pool
  • L'escape Spa
  • Yoga
  • Sea kayak
  • Mountain bike
  • Gym
  • Thai cooking classes
  • Doctor on call

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra Bed: 1550THB/Person/Room/Night
  • - Floor bed (extra person)- max on floor bed per room, except Superior Room, Deluxe Room, Primier Pool Villa and Beach Pool Villa
  • Compulsory Gala Dinner: New Year's Eve on 31 December 2019
  • - For adult @7000THB/Person
  • - For child (child under 12 years old) @3500THB/Child
  • Child Policy:
  • - Our resort is not suitable for children, we do not have children failities
  • - No children under 10 years old during during 21 Dec 2019 - 29 Feb 2020
  • - No children under 10 years old allowed in any pool villas
  • - Child under 4 years old shares on the existing bed with parents is free of charge.
  • - Child 4 - 12 years old shares on the existing bed with parents will be charged at Baht 400 net per night including breakfast.
  • - Maximum 1 child per room.
  • - Minimum stay during peak season, 21 Dec - 10 Jan is 5 nights. Not allow to check-out on 31 Dec

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 21
    -20 Dec 21
    21 Dec 21
    -10 Jan 22
    11 Jan 22
    -28 Feb 22
    1 Mar 22
    -15 Apr 22
    16 Apr 21
    -31 Oct 21
    Superior Room 9,200.0012,800.0010,300.009,200.006,800.00
    Deluxe Room10,000.0014,800.0012,800.0010,000.007,300.00
    Seaview Room13,300.0017,300.0014,600.0013,300.009,800.00
    Seaview Suite (One Bedroom)17,400.0021,700.0018,300.0017,400.0013,900.00
    Premier Pool Villa17,400.0021,300.0017,800.0017,400.0013,600.00
    Ocean View Pool Villa20,400.0026,400.0020,800.0020,400.0017,100.00
    The Haven Suite24,900.0034,900.0027,300.0024,900.0021,100.00
    The Tubkaak Suite (2 Bedrooms)24,900.0034,900.0027,300.0024,900.0021,700.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com