> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Novotel Phuket Karon Beach Resort & Spa

 4.0 stars
Kata & Karon Beaches
Phuket
01 Standard Room
01 Standard Room
02 Superior Room
02 Superior Room
03 Deluxe Room
03 Deluxe Room
04 Duplex Aventure
04 Duplex Aventure
05 Junior Suite
05 Junior Suite
06 Hotel Exterior
06 Hotel Exterior
07 Swimming Pool
07 Swimming Pool
08 Restaurant
08 Restaurant
09 Map
09 Map

Location

From Phuket International Airport: 45 minutes

From Patong Beach: 15 minutes

From Phuket Town: 25 minutes

Overview

The newly opened Novotel Phuket Karon Beach Resort & Spa has quite simply re-invented the concept of family vacations in Thailand, setting new standards for family resorts everywhere. No other resort offers such a comprehensive range of facilities and activities for families with kids of all ages.

Other rooms and suites offer great sea views of one of the most spectacular yet serene beaches in Phuket--Karon Beach. Only a short 10 minute drive from Patong--Phuket's popular shopping and nighttime entertainment area--Karon Beach itself offers a wide range of shopping, entertainment and dining venues.

Rooms

  • In all, the resort comprises 121 rooms and suites many of which offer spectacular sea views of Karon Beach. Apart from modern and contemporary standard and deluxe rooms, the resort also has wonderfully-unique themed rooms which cater to the young and young at heart alike. These include "Underwater" and "Outer Space" rooms as well as duplex Castle theme suites. Junior suites and two-bedroom family suites round out the resorts complement of accommodations.

    Facilities & Services

  • Siam Adventure Club
  • KidzClub
  • Tour Desk
  • Dino-Pool
  • Main Pool
  • Corner Store
  • Joe Kool's - The World's Worst Restaurant!
  • Castle Bar & Grill
  • World News Coffee

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra Bed 800 Baht

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -19 Dec 21
    20 Dec 21
    -15 Jan 22
    16 Jan 22
    -31 Mar 22
    Standard Room single2,500.003,700.004,200.003,700.00
    Standard Room twin2,700.003,900.004,400.003,900.00
    Deluxe Pool View twin2,700.004,800.005,300.004,800.00
    Deluxe Pool View single3,100.004,500.005,100.004,500.00
    Deluxe Ocean View single3,600.005,000.005,500.005,000.00
    Deluxe Ocean View twin3,800.005,200.005,900.005,200.00
    Adventure Rooms single4,000.005,400.006,100.005,400.00
    Adventure Rooms twin4,200.005,600.006,300.005,600.00
    Duplex Adventure Suites single4,200.005,600.006,300.005,600.00
    Duplex Adventure Suites twin4,400.006,000.006,500.006,000.00
    Junior Suites single4,800.006,300.006,800.006,300.00
    Junior Suites twin5,000.006,500.007,000.006,500.00
    Two Bedroom Family Suite single11,200.0012,300.0013,100.0012,300.00
    Two Bedroom Family Suite twin11,200.0012,300.0013,100.0012,300.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com