> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Baan Yin Dee

 4.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Deluxe Room
01 Deluxe Room
02 Deluxe Room
02 Deluxe Room
03 Presidential Suite
03 Presidential Suite
04 Swimming Pool
04 Swimming Pool
05 Map
05 Map

Location

Baan Yin Dee is a small luxury boutique hotel in Patong Beach, Phuket, Thailand... one of the most exclusive place to stay. Located close to the beach on a hillside with breathtaking views over Patong Bay, the contemporary Baan Yin Dee is perfect for thos.

Overview

Perched some 850 meters on the hillside overlooking Patong Bay, Baan Yin Dee Boutique Resort commands breathtaking views of the turquoise Andaman Sea dotted with pearl and emerald islands. Baan Yin Dee means Warm Welcome Home in Thai. Designed in the classic Boran style, the resort boasts a genteel appearance using predominantly wood and an abundance of other natural materials like granite, pebble stone, marble and rattan. To preserve its rich Thai heritage, the Resort projects a visually aesthetic appeal in harmony with the environs.

Rooms

  • Air-conditioning
  • King sized or twin beds
  • IDD telephone.
  • Mini bar and refrigerator.
  • Separate bath, toilet and shower.
  • Hair dryer.
  • In room electronic safe.
  • Satellite television
  • Private balcony
  • Executive desk and chair.
  • Traditional Thai style decoration.
  • Room service.

    Facilities & Services

  • Your stay at Baan Yin Dee will be enhanced by the facilities that are available to make your experience truly a "home away from home".
  • Classic Thai style architecture and decoration
  • Stunning bird's eye view overlooking Patong Beach
  • A magnificent 4 tiered swimming pools
  • 12 person Jacuzzi
  • Children's swimming pool
  • Traditional Thai massage
  • Excellent restaurant
  • Tour desk
  • Friendly service and warm atmosphere
  • 24/7 security
  • Car parking
  • Free transportation to Patong Beach
  • Wireless internet in all rooms
  • Airport transportation service
  • Laundry service
  • Foreign currency exchange

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 May 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -15 Dec 21
    16 Dec 21
    -15 Jan 22
    16 Jan 22
    -30 Apr 22
    Deluxe rooms4,400.006,100.007,000.009,300.00
    Deluxe Pool Access rooms5,100.007,000.009,700.0010,700.00
    Pool Suite6,500.007,900.008,800.0010,300.00
    Junior suites7,400.008,800.009,700.0011,100.00
    Senior Suite8,300.0010,700.0012,300.0013,000.00
    Presidential Suite13,800.0014,700.0019,600.0022,300.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com