> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Hilton Phuket Arcadia Resort & Spa

 4.0 stars
Kata & Karon Beaches
Phuket
01 Deluxe Plus Room
01 Deluxe Plus Room
02 Deluxe Room
02 Deluxe Room
03 Hilton Guest Room
03 Hilton Guest Room
04 Swimming Pool
04 Swimming Pool
05 Swimming Pool
05 Swimming Pool
06 Spa
06 Spa
07 Restaurant
07 Restaurant
08 Map
08 Map

Location

Situated in the heart of Karon Beach, one of the most beautiful beaches on Phuket's west coast. The resort is easily accessible, 30 minutes from Phuket town and 45 minutes from Phuket International Airport.

Overview

Hilton Phuket Arcadia Resort & Spa is set within 75 acres of tropical gardens surrounded by lush green mountains and the enchanting colours of the Andaman Sea.

Rooms

  • Air Conditioning
  • Bathrobes
  • Inhouse Movies
  • Hair Dryer
  • Internet Access
  • Shower
  • Balcony/Terrace
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Non Smoking Rooms

    Facilities & Services

  • Tours
  • Babysitting
  • Business Center
  • Shops
  • Elevator
  • Coffee Shop
  • Meeting Facilities
  • Restaurant
  • Room Service
  • Safety Deposit Boxes
  • Salon

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Compulsory Gala Dinner for Christmas Eve Surcharge on Dec 24 @ 4500 Baht /Adult , and @ 2250 Baht /Child.
  • Compulsory Gala Dinner for New Year Eve Surcharge on Dec 31 @ 6500 Baht /Adult , and @ 3250 Baht /Child.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -24 Dec 21
    25 Dec 21
    -10 Jan 22
    11 Jan 22
    -31 Mar 22
    Guestroom Garden View (Single/Double)3,900.005,000.009,200.006,900.00
    Guestroom Sea View (Single/Double)4,100.005,200.009,400.007,100.00
    Deluxe Garden View (Single/Double)4,300.005,400.009,600.007,300.00
    Deluxe Sea View (Single/Double)4,600.005,800.009,800.007,500.00
    Deluxe Plus Garden View (Single/Double)4,800.006,000.0010,000.007,700.00
    Deluxe Plus Sea View (Single/Double)5,000.006,200.0010,200.007,900.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com