> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Holiday Inn Resort

 4.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Standard Room
01 Standard Room
02  Villa Pool Access Room
02 Villa Pool Access Room
03 Swimming Pool
03 Swimming Pool
04 Restaurant
04 Restaurant
05 Meeting Room
05 Meeting Room
06 Fitness Room
06 Fitness Room
07  Map
07 Map

Location

Just an hour's flight south of Bangkok. The warm and friendly confines of the resort are just a few steps away from the island's most popular beach, Patong, and only 15 minutes from Phuket town.

Overview

Location along the main beachfront road which extends around the beach, close to shops and nightlife. Set in its own grounds, it has easy beach access, literally across the road, while offering a secluded and private retreat.

Rooms

  • Air Conditioning
  • Hair Dryer
  • Internet Access
  • Ironing Board
  • In Room Safe
  • Television
  • Shower
  • Balcony/Terrace
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Coffee/Tea Maker
  • In Room Video Games

    Facilities & Services

  • A world class Spa
  • Excellent restaurants
  • A Fitness Centre
  • A dedicated Kid's Club
  • Business Centre
  • Beauty Salon
  • Laundry & Dry Cleaning Service
  • Meeting and Conference facilities
  • Reading room
  • Safe deposit box in room

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    16 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -20 Dec 21
    21 Dec 21
    -10 Jan 22
    11 Jan 22
    -28 Feb 22
    1 Mar 22
    -15 Apr 22
    Main Wing Superior Room3,900.005,900.008,500.006,200.005,600.00
    Main Wing Kids Suite4,300.006,900.009,800.006,900.006,600.00
    Main Wing Family Suite5,600.008,600.0012,100.009,000.008,300.00
    Main Wing Deluxe Sea View6,000.009,300.0012,800.009,800.008,800.00
    Busakorn Wing Studio Pool View4,400.007,100.009,700.007,200.006,800.00
    Busakorn Wing Villa Studio Pool View5,400.007,700.0011,100.007,700.007,400.00
    Busakorn Wing Villa Studio Pool Access7,100.0010,300.0014,500.0010,300.009,800.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com