> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Sai Kaew Beach Resort

 3.0 stars
Samed
Rayong
01 Room
01 Room
02 Room
02 Room
03 Room
03 Room
04 Room
04 Room
05 Swimming Pool
05 Swimming Pool
06 Swimming Pool
06 Swimming Pool
07 Restaurant
07 Restaurant
08 Map
08 Map

Location

The location, sai kaew beach, is nice with glass-like sandy beach and a perfect clear sea. The hotel is located on a public beach, sai kaew, and also has another private beach in front of the deluxe rooms' area which gives more verities for the guests. The security of the resort is excellent so me and my girl-friends were stress-free and just concentrate on having a good time.

Overview

Sai Kaew Beach Resort is the most lively destination on the island and has a rustic charm of its own with a very popular main beach and several smaller ones. Bars and restaurants with music huddle around the narrow winding town road. Taxis are available. Sporting activities are many and varied. There are beach volleyball, soccer, sailing, fishing, windsurfing, snorkeling, scuba diving or you sailing a catamaran. At night, you can enjoy the music at our restaurants or stroll along the romantic beachfront.

Rooms

  • Sai Kaew Resort is actually located on two beachfronts and they provide quite different vacation styles where you can wander at will and visit both.
  • Deluxe Section: These are located on the quiet beach areas of crystal white sand nestled between rock formations with a scenic view. Here, you have a selection of beachfront cabins and rooms and superior cabins and rooms, each facing the sea and catching the sea breeze. Each unit has a smart, modern, colorful appearance and internal de´cor in blue and green that is refreshing as the sea itself and each has its own balcony for relaxation.
  • Superior Section: Here, the beach is much more lively and fun and absolutely picturesque. Sai Kaew offers studio cabins grouped together in colorful harmony of blue and green. Whichever location you choose to stay in the different beach lifestyles are yours to share and enjoy.

    Facilities & Services

  • You have the choice also of two different restaurants and peaceful, uninterrupted swimming and sunbathing or lively beach activities with a wide choice of water sports. Sai Kaew offers you the best of both worlds.

    Note(s)

  • with minimum 2 night stay required
  • Rates are inclusive of daily Breakfast.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by full amount.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed : 1000 Baht per person per night
  • Child Policy :
  • One child under 4 years old , accompany the same room with parents without extra bed is complimentary on ABF. Other meals to be charged at 50% off adult meal rates.
  • One child 4-12 years old, accompany the same room with parents without extra bed is free of charge on room only basis. All meals to be charged at 50% off adult meal rates.
  • Second child under 12 years old, accompany the same room with parents will be charged at on adult extra bed and other meals to be charged at 50% off adult meal rates.
  • Peak Season Surcharge of Baht 1000 Baht per room per night on :
  • Chinese New Year: January 29- February 02, 2014 (inclusive) , Songkarn Holidays: April 11-15, 2014 (inclusive) with minimum 2 night stay required.
  • Compulsory Gala Dinner on :
  • 24 December 2013 : Adult 2900 Baht per person , Child (under 12 ) 1900 Baht per person
  • 31 December 2013 : Adult 5900 Baht per person , Child (under 12 ) 3900 Baht per person

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 20
    -19 Dec 20
    20 Dec 20
    -10 Jan 21
    11 Jan 21
    -30 Apr 21
    1 May 20
    -31 Oct 20
    Deluxe Room (Single)5,400.007,600.005,400.005,100.00
    Deluxe Room (Double)5,700.007,900.005,700.005,400.00
    Deluxe Cottage (Single)5,900.008,100.005,900.005,600.00
    Deluxe Cottage (Double)6,200.008,400.006,200.006,100.00
    Premier Room (Single)6,900.009,100.006,900.006,800.00
    Premier Room (Double)7,200.009,400.007,200.007,100.00
    Premier Seaside (Single)7,900.0010,100.007,900.007,800.00
    Premier Seaside (Double)8,200.0010,400.008,200.008,100.00
    Poolside Villa (Single)9,900.0012,500.009,900.009,800.00
    Poolside Villa (Double)10,200.0012,800.0010,200.0010,100.00
    Beach Front Villa (Single)13,900.0016,500.0013,900.0014,000.00
    Beach Front Villa (Double)14,200.0016,800.0014,200.0014,500.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com