> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

The Nature Phuket

 5.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Deluxe Room
01 Deluxe Room
02 Deluxe Pool View
02 Deluxe Pool View
03 Deluxe Pool Access
03 Deluxe Pool Access
03 Deluxe Sea View
03 Deluxe Sea View
05 Deluxe Private Jacuzzi
05 Deluxe Private Jacuzzi
06 Junior Suite
06 Junior Suite
07 Grand Suite Two-Bedrooms
07 Grand Suite Two-Bedrooms
08 Grand Suite Two-Bedrooms
08 Grand Suite Two-Bedrooms
08 Meeting Room
08 Meeting Room
09 Lobby
09 Lobby
10 Business Center
10 Business Center
11 Restaurant
11 Restaurant
12 Overview
12 Overview
13 Overview
13 Overview
14 Overview
14 Overview
15 Overview
15 Overview
16 Spa
16 Spa
17 Fitness
17 Fitness
18 Swimming Pool
18 Swimming Pool
19 Map
19 Map

Location

The Nature Phuket is a five-star Phuket resort located in Kalim Bay just one kilometre north of Patong Beach along the scenic coast road. Kalim is tucked between the Andaman Sea and majestic forested mountains offering gorgeous panoramic views of nature all around.Kalim is Patong's peaceful neighbour, the perfect place to unwind and escape the bustling city streets, yet close enough to enjoy easy access to the vibrant beach, shopping malls and nightlife in Patong just 5 minutes' away with our complimentary shuttle service. The Nature Patong also provides complimentary parking space for guests driving to the resort.

Overview

The Nature Phuket

Welcome to The Nature Phuket, a contemporary 5-star resort near Patong Beach overlooking the Kalim Bay. Our stylish 300-room hotel is a tranquil sanctuary surrounded by the lush green nature, only 5 minutes drive to the vibrant beach, shopping and nightlife at Patong Beach.

Relax in chic guest rooms and suites with beautiful design details and modern amenities, make a splash in one of our three outdoor swimming pools and spend hours being pampered at the luxury spa. With a kid's club, fitness gym, meeting rooms and choice of dining venues, there is something for everyone at The Nature Phuket.

The Nature Patong also provides complimentary parking space for guests driving to the resort

Rooms

  • Our 300 elegant accommodations are located upon the hillside in a collection of modern urban buildings, all offering easy access to swimming pools and refreshments. Feel pure comfort from the beautiful furnishings, quality linens and mellow decor, and enjoy the convenience of international television channels and high speed Wi-Fi Internet. Ranging from 36 - 100 sq.m., our rooms offer a variety of layouts to appeal to all types of traveller; romantic couples, families, guests with disabilities and business guests alike. Special highlights include spacious balconies, outdoor Jacuzzis, private pools and personal coffee machines.
  • Deluxe Room (size 36 sq.m., Guest 3 Max.): Feel at home in the modern Deluxe Room at this lovely Kalim Beach where couples can relax and unwind in tropical comfort. With 36 sq.m. of living space guests can sit on the private balcony or in the cool air-conditioning, enjoy the international channels on the Smart TV and stay connected with high-speed Wi-Fi. The Deluxe room has an en-suite bathroom with a rain shower alongside a private dressing area and closet.
  • Deluxe Pool View (size 36 sq.m., Guest 3 Max.): The Deluxe Pool View room at our Patong hotel has elegant decor and the option of twin single or a king bed outfitted with signature bedding and a stunning view of the swimming pool. The relaxing room features a work desk and other amenities such as high-speed Internet access.
  • Deluxe Sea View (size 36 sq.m., Guest 3 Max.): Experience the romance of the Andaman Sea from your private Deluxe Sea View room at our luxury hotel near Patong. With full-width windows you are always in sight of the gorgeous azure blue waves tempting you explore the heavenly beaches of Phuket. The 36 sq.m. room has an inviting tropical ambiance and modern furnishings both inside and on the balcony. Check out the wide choice of channels on the Internet TV and if you get too cosy to go out, just order room service.
  • Deluxe Pool Access (size 36 sq.m., Guest 3 Max.): The ground floor Deluxe rooms at this 5-star hotel in Phuket offer direct access to the resort's swimming pools. A wonderful option for pool lovers! Simply step from the comfort of your private room to the pool, swim up to the bar and enjoy the friendly ambiance and refreshing drinks. The 36 sq.m. 2room has a contemporary design with modern decor and high tech features including the Smart TV, electronic lighting and high-speed Internet.
  • Deluxe Private Jacuzzi (size 36 sq.m., Guest 3 Max.): At this delightful Deluxe room you can treat yourself to a soothing soak in your own private dip pool with massaging jet streams anytime you choose. Located on the balcony, the outdoor pool is totally private, the perfect place to unwind with your loved one. The 36 sq.m. room at our resort in Kalim Bay is extremely comfortable with modern amenities at your fingertips making it easy to relax and feel at home in paradise Phuket.(Hot water is unavaialble for Jacuzzi).
  • Junior Suite (size 62 sq.m., Guest 3 Max.): Featuring a separate living area and bedroom, the Junior Suite offers extra space to relax and feel at home. With our signature modern design and decor, the spacious 62 sq.m. suite is so comfortable you will find it hard to leave. Spend time at this luxury Phuket hotel suite sitting on the private balcony admiring the views and lounging on your cosy sofa for a movie, the perfect retreat for romantic couples.
  • Grand Suite Two-Bedrooms (size 100 sq.m., Guest 6 Max.): This wonderfully spacious suite at our Phuket family hotel is 100 sq.m. and can sleep up to 6 adults in comfort. The two bedrooms each have an en-suite bathroom for privacy and there is a cosy living area for guests to come together and enjoy the entertainment on the Smart TV. The dining table makes it easy to order room service meals and the balcony is the perfect spot to relax with a fresh cup of coffee from your personal coffee machine!
  • Amenities:
  • High-speed Wi-Fi Internet
  • 43" LED Smart TV
  • Private balcony
  • Rain shower
  • Bathrobes & slippers
  • Hairdryer
  • Electronic safe
  • Writing desk
  • Mini-bar

    Facilities & Services

  • Bar
  • Restaurant
  • Spa
  • Fitness Center
  • Swimming pool
  • Kid's Club
  • Business Center
  • Parking
  • Meeting Room & Event
  • Luggage storage facilities
  • Iron & ironing board is available on request
  • Baby - sitting service is available upon request with a fee

    Others

    Check in time is 14.00 hrs.

    Check out time is 12.00 hrs. (noon)

    Honeymoon Benefit:

    - A Complimentary Honeymoon amenities setup in-room upon arrival flower decoration on bed.

    - Guaranteed King Size bed.

    - Honeymoon welcome drink on arrival.

    Benefit for Guest room:

    - Welcome drink, Cold Towel upon arrival.

    - Coffee & Tea making facility in guest room.

    - 24 hours Access to Fitness.

    - Complimentary Wi Fi internet access basic speed high speed at cost.

    - Baby cot is available upon request with no additional charge.

    - Complimentary transfer to Patong beach subject to resort schedule.

    - Complimentary wired and wireless internet throughout the resort.

    - Complimentary daily breakfast for 2 persons per day, except Grand suite 2-Bedroom include daily breakfast for 4 persons per day.

    Note:

    - Deluxe Pool Access and Deluxe Private Jacuzzi rooms are only for adults and children 13 years old and above. No chilren under 13 years old regardless of swimming ability are allowed to use these rooms.

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of ABF
  • Rates are subject to 10% service charge and 7% Government tax
  • No charge for child under 12 years old occupying the same room as parents without extra bed(room only), children's breakfast will be offered at 50% discount
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by full rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Cancellation notice must reach Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd. at least 10 days prior to the arrival date otherwise guest will be charged a cancellation fee equivalent to the total number of rooms

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed:
  • - Maximum one extra bed available at charge at THB 1,000 per night including breakfast.
  • - Third person (4 - 12 yrs.) sharing a room with parents and using existing bedding will be charged for breakfast at THB 250.-/Person/Day
  • Family plan:
  • - Accommodation free of charge for children under 12 years, sharing parents' room with existing bedding.
  • - Baby cot is subject to availability upon request.
  • - Breakfast is free for children below 4 years and children between above 4 - 12 years will be charge 250THB/Child/Meal.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 21
    -23 Dec 21
    24 Dec 21
    -5 Jan 22
    6 Jan 22
    -28 Feb 22
    1 Mar 22
    -31 Oct 22
    Deluxe Room4,800.007,000.005,100.002,500.00
    Deluxe Pool View5,200.007,400.005,500.002,900.00
    Deluxe Sea View6,000.008,000.006,300.003,600.00
    Deluxe Pool Access6,200.008,200.006,500.003,800.00
    Deluxe Private Jacuzzi6,400.008,400.006,700.004,000.00
    Junior Suite8,900.0012,400.0010,200.005,600.00
    Grand Suite Two-Bedrooms12,800.0015,800.0013,100.009,200.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com