> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

The Aristo Seaview Hotel Patong

 4.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 One Bedroom Suite
01 One Bedroom Suite
02 One Bedroom Suite with Seaview
02 One Bedroom Suite with Seaview
03 One Bedroom Corner Suite
03 One Bedroom Corner Suite
04 One Bedroom Corner Suite with Seaview
04 One Bedroom Corner Suite with Seaview
05 One Bedroom Pool Access
05 One Bedroom Pool Access
06 Meeting Room
06 Meeting Room
07 Lobby
07 Lobby
08 Restaurant
08 Restaurant
09 Overview
09 Overview
10 Overview
10 Overview
11 Overview
11 Overview
12 Spa
12 Spa
13 Swimming Pool
13 Swimming Pool
14 Map
14 Map

Location

It is easy to reach The Aristo Sea View Patong from the international airport, we are just 30 minutes drive away. There is a local bus service which will help you navigate the local area and attractions, and we also provide scheduled shuttle services as well as bicycles for guests to use complimentary.

We are conveniently located close to the museum, art gallery, shopping centre and markets. There are plenty of amenities within walking distance such as banks, currency exchange, clinics and pharmacies.

Overview

A cutting edge Thai culture and chic unwinding, The Aristo Sea View Patong sits high on a lavish tropical slope sitting above Patong Beach and the Andaman Sea.

With staggering perspectives, including a portion of the island's most marvelous dusks, and verdant surroundings that normally supplement its smart Sino-Portuguese structure, The Aristo Sea View Patong is a sanctuary of rich solace and contemporary style.

The Aristo Sea View Patong provides a wonderful range of facilities and activities to ensure you have the best experience during your stay. Whether you are travelling to our 4-star Patong hotel for business, leisure or both, you will be delighted with what we have to offer. Indulge in a relaxing spa treatment, sunbathe beside the pool and dine on tasty cuisine at our restaurant and bar. Our weekly schedule of activities such as cooking classes and yoga will keep you entertained, and there are also numerous must-see attractions and activities in the area that we highly recommend.

Rooms

  • The accommodations at The Aristo Sea View Patong are designed for comfort and convenience. The Patong Beach accommodations are spacious with thoughtful amenities that meet the needs of today's sophisticated travellers. The well-designed rooms have plenty of storage space for personal items and an en-suite bathroom with modern amenities. You can be assured of a wonderful night's sleep at The Aristo Sea View Patong.
  • - ONE BEDROOM SUITE (36 Sq.m.): This spacious room has everything you need to relax and feel at home including a flat screen television, quality bedding and stylish furniture. Keep connected with complimentary Wi-Fi Internet and enjoy the entertainment and movies on the satellite channels. The modern bathroom has a refreshing rain shower, bath products and fresh towels that feel soft to your skin.
  • - ONE BEDROOM SUITE WITH SEAVIEW (46 Sq.m.):The Aristo Sea View Patong welcomes romantic couples and honeymooners to stay and experience our spacious accommodations that offer privacy and pampering amenities. This spacious room has contemporary decor and modern amenities at your fingertips including satellite television and complimentary Wi-FI. The room is designed for relaxing with soft mood lighting creating a cosy and romantic ambience after dark.
  • - ONE BEDROOM CORNER SUITE (44 SQ.M.):This comfortable room offers a choice of king-size or twin beds and has extra space for a sitting area to read, work or to simply relax and enjoy the views. The mini-bar provides a selection of drinks and snacks and tea and coffee facilities ensure you are always refreshed. The bathrobes and slippers are ideal for lounging and we have a hairdryer and bath amenities for feeling and looking great.
  • - ONE BEDROOM CORNER SUITE WITH SEAVIEW (44 SQ.M.): Guests will enjoy spending time in the comfort of this well-designed room which has a warm and inviting ambience. Adjust the air-conditioning to how you like it and lie back on the comfortable bed to enjoy the wide range of channels on the flat screen television. There are coffee and tea making facilities as well as chilled water in the refrigerator for convenience. For a quick snack or meal, room service is available until 9 pm each evening.
  • - DELUXE (36 SQ.M.): This spacious room has everything you need to relax and feel at home including a flat screen television, quality bedding and stylish furniture. Keep connected with complimentary Wi-Fi Internet and enjoy the entertainment and movies on the satellite channels. The modern bathroom has a refreshing rain shower, bath products and fresh towels that feel soft to your skin.

    Facilities & Services

  • Fitness center
  • Swimming pool
  • Poolside bar
  • Spa
  • Restaurants
  • Free WiFi
  • Meeting Room
  • Kids Club
  • Bar
  • Free parking

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed
  • - For Adult @ 1200THB/Person/Room/Night (inclusive of Breakfast).
  • - For Child @ 600THB/Child/Room/Night (inclusive of Breakfast).
  • Child Policy:
  • - There is no extra charge for maximum 1 infant, 00 - 4.99 years of age sharing room with parents in existing bed including breakfast (In case extra bed is required, additional charge at 600THB/Child/Night will be applied)
  • - Children 5 - 11.99 years of age sharing room with parents will be compulsory an extra bed added with extra charge at 600THB/Child/Night
  • - A child 12 year of age will be considered to adult.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 21
    -20 Dec 21
    21 Dec 21
    -15 Jan 22
    16 Jan 22
    -17 Apr 22
    18 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    One Bedroom Suite3,400.005,600.003,400.002,900.00
    One Bedroom Suite with Seaview4,300.007,300.004,300.004,000.00
    One Bedroom Corner Suite5,400.008,300.005,400.005,100.00
    One Bedroom Corner Suite with Seaview6,100.009,300.006,100.005,400.00
    Deluxe Room6,600.009,800.006,600.006,100.00
    One Bedroom Pool Access7,000.0010,300.007,000.006,600.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com