> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Le Vimarn Cottage & Spa

 4.0 stars
Samed
Rayong
01 Room
01 Room
02 Room
02 Room
03 Room
03 Room
04 Room
04 Room
05 Swimming Pool
05 Swimming Pool
06 View
06 View
07 Swimming Pool
07 Swimming Pool
08 Restaurant
08 Restaurant
09 Restaurant
09 Restaurant
10 Lobby
10 Lobby
11 Restaurant Viwe
11 Restaurant Viwe
12 Spa
12 Spa
13 View
13 View
14 Map
14 Map

Location

Ideally located on "Ao Prao Beach", one of the most peaceful and beautiful beaches of Samed Island, only 2 1/2 hrs. driving east of Bangkok or only one hour away from Pattaya..

Overview

A unique tropical Boutique Resort for an idyllic stay that will call you back again and again. Clustered on the gentle slope of a hilly cove overlooking a quiet bay beach is your stylish retreat from the world. Supremely comfortable individual cottages all with balconies, some with your own outdoor spa that look down onto a peaceful curved bay of sparkling sea and fine sand. The cottage cluster centers around a superb infinity pool, a world class spa and a restaurant offering a most interesting and comprehensive menu. Le Vimarn attracts sophisticated and discriminating international guests year after year. A dream location that will last in your memory for a lifetime.

The villas each Extended over an incredible 100 sqm, and are stylishly furnished in natural materials Including teak wood, rattan and the rich hues of Thai silk, A private pool with Jacuzzi is a feature of most of the villas.

Rooms

  • Le Vimarn has been created in the style of a tropical hillside village with 31 units comprised of Deluxe Cottages, and Villas with a private spa. Each unit is handsomely decorated in a distinctive island style, convenient and supremely comfortable. Teak rattan, bamboo and Thai woven fabrics create a charming ambience which you will appreciate. What will linger in your memory are the unforgettable sunsets, which you will view from your private balcony.
  • Room types :
  • Deluxe Cottage Total rooms 21 (Room size 45 sqm)
  • Spa Villa Total rooms 9 (Room size 55 sqm)
  • Spa Villa Suite Total rooms 1 (Room size 126 sqm)

    Facilities & Services

  • Swimming Pool
  • Pool Bar
  • Snack & Drink
  • Opening Hour : 08.00 - 20.00 Hrs
  • Baby - Sitting Service
  • Between 08:00 hours - 20:59 hours, rate at THB 400 per child per hour
  • Between 21:00 hours - 07:59 hours, rate at THB 600 per child per hour
  • Baby Cots
  • 24 Hour Security
  • CCTV
  • Shuttle Speed Boat
  • Laundry Service & Valet Service
  • Free Internet Room & Wireless at All Guest Rooms, Lobby and Restaurant
  • Doctor on Call
  • Dhivarin Spa
  • Function Room
  • Water Sport
  • 2 Restaurants

    Note(s)

  • with minimum 2 night stay required
  • Rates are inclusive of daily Breakfast.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by full amount.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed : 1200 Baht per person per night
  • Child Policy :
  • One child under 4 years old , accompany the same room with parents without extra bed is complimentary on ABF. Other meals to be charged at 50% off adult meal rates.
  • One child 4-12 years old, accompany the same room with parents without extra bed is free of charge on room only basis. All meals to be charged at 50% off adult meal rates.
  • Second child under 12 years old, accompany the same room with parents will be charged at on adult extra bed and other meals to be charged at 50% off adult meal rates.
  • Peak Season Surcharge of Baht 1200 Baht per room per night on :
  • Chinese New Year: January 29- February 02, 2014 (inclusive) , Songkarn Holidays: April 11-15, 2014 (inclusive) with minimum 2 night stay required.
  • Compulsory Gala Dinner on :
  • 24 December 2013 : Adult 2900 Baht per person , Child (under 12 ) 1900 Baht per person
  • 31 December 2013 : Adult 7900 Baht per person , Child (under 12 ) 4900 Baht per person

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 20
    -19 Dec 20
    20 Dec 20
    -10 Jan 21
    11 Jan 21
    -30 Apr 21
    1 May 20
    -31 Oct 20
    Deluxe Cottage (Single)9,400.0012,900.009,400.008,100.00
    Deluxe Cottage (Double)9,550.0012,600.009,550.008,600.00
    Spa Villa (Single)11,150.0014,100.0011,150.0010,100.00
    Spa Villa (Double)11,250.0014,600.0011,250.0010,600.00
    Spa Villa Suite (Single)17,500.0023,200.0017,500.0019,600.00
    Spa Villa Suite (Double)17,700.0023,700.0017,700.0020,100.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com