> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

APK Resort & Spa

 3.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Economy Room
01 Economy Room
02 Standard Room
02 Standard Room
03 Superior Room
03 Superior Room
04 Deluxe Room
04 Deluxe Room
05 Honeymoon Suite Room
05 Honeymoon Suite Room
06 Junior Suite Room
06 Junior Suite Room
07 Lobby
07 Lobby
08 Restaurant
08 Restaurant
09 Overview
09 Overview
10 Spa
10 Spa
11 Rooftop Swimming Pool
11 Rooftop Swimming Pool
12 Ground Swimming Pool
12 Ground Swimming Pool
13 Map
13 Map

Location

APK Resort is tucked away in the peaceful atmosphere of Patong Beach with the close proximity to all the actions

10 minutes to Paradise complex

15 minutes to Jungceylon Shopping Mall and local Market (Ban Zaan Fresh Market)

20 minutes to Patong Beach

25 minutes to the night life area (Bangla Road)

Overview

WELCOME TO APK Resort & Spa

This stylish, brand new modern hotel is like a cozy nest in the bustling area of Patong beach area. With our facilities we have to offer, travelers can feel relaxed with the idyllic ambience. Our hotel is determined to provide affordable yet memorable accommodation for your repose

Accommodation, the hotel offers well-appointed Standard room, Superior room, Deluxe room and Honeymoon Suite room, stylishly designed to appeal to business and leisure travelers. Each room features the French-style balcony and many other excellent amenities to ensure your pleasant stay. We believe that your holiday deserves a comfort, clean and attractive hotel.

Rooftop swimming pool, you can also cool down your temperature lazing around our rooftop swimming pool with the panoramic view overlooking Patong beach area. Having sunbath and get tan under the bright sky or simply watching the beautiful sunset with a cocktail in your hand

Ton Tong Restaurant here the right place to sample the real delicacy of authentic Thai cuisine. You too can enjoy your favorite selections of Seafood and Western food at Ton Tong Restaurant. Anything your heart's desire, you find them all here

Rooms

  • APK Resort and Spa consists of 3 buildings with 230 guest rooms with various room categories. All of the rooms present our guests fortunate retreats in the utmost privacy. All of the rooms are equipped with the French-style balcony.
  • Economy Room : 23 square meters and maximum of stay 2 adults and 1 child sharing bed with their parents. The extra bed cannot be applied in this room. The room is 1 bedroom with rain shower, TV and balcony consist of 1 double bed or twin (2 single bed).
  • Standard Room : Measures 25 square meters and can accommodate 2 adults and 1 child staying in existing beddings with their parents. The extra bed cannot be supplied in this room. The room is 1 bedroom with rain shower, TV and balcony consist of 1 king bed or 2 single beds. This spotlessly clean room features the convenient facilities for your comfortable night's sleep.
  • Superior Room : Measures 28 square meters and maxinum of stay 3 adults or 2 adults with 2 children. Literally, the extra bed can be added in this good-sized room. The room is 1 bed room with bahttub and over head shower, TV and Balcony consist of 1 double bed or twin (2 Single beds).
  • Deluxe Room : Measures 33 square meters of is 1 bedroom consist of 1 king bed only, TV, bathtub and over head shower, balcony overlooking a city view. The room can accommodate 3 adults or 2 adults with 1 child. The extra bed can be added in this room. Spacious and fully furbished room is located at the corner of the building. Designed to offer the utmost privacy for guests unwind your stay in the well-equipped room.
  • Honeymoon Suite : Measures 55 square meters of is 1 bedroom consist of 1 king bed only, Jacuzzi on balcony overlooking a city view, living room with TV and kitchenettes.
  • Junior Suite Room : Measures 80 square meters of is 1 bedroom consist of 1 double bed and 1 single bed, Jacuzzi on balcony overlooking a city view, living room with TV and kitchenettes.
  • Amenities:
  • - Wi-Fi Connection (Free of Charge)
  • - Individual Air conditioner
  • - Telephone
  • - TV with Cable channels
  • - Mini refrigerator
  • - In room safe deposit box
  • - Hair dryer
  • - Complimentary 2 bottles of drinking water
  • - Complimentary Coffee facilities
  • - Rain shower in bath room
  • - Electronic security key card system
  • - French Balcony

    Facilities & Services

  • - Complimentary Wi-Fi
  • - Ton Tong Restaurant
  • - The Tree Massage and Spa
  • - Rooftop and Ground Swimming Pool
  • - Tour counter
  • - Pool Bar
  • - Room Service(limited Hour)
  • - Elevator
  • - Laundry service
  • - Postal Service
  • - 24 Hours front desk
  • - Bell boy
  • - Taxi service
  • - Motorbike rental
  • - Doctor and ambulance on call
  • - Tour counter service
  • - CCTV

    Others

    Check in is time 14.00 hours.

    Check out is time 12.00 hours. (noon)

    Hotel Deposit : 1000THB/Room/Stay.

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra Bed (is not applicable in Economy Room, Standard Room) : @1200THB/Person/Room/Night (include breakfast).
  • - Lady Joiner** Unregistered guest is additional charge @500THB/Person/Room/Night (rate without breakfast, extra bed and hotel facilities).
  • Child Policy:
  • - Extra person supplement are nett per person per night including breakfast with a maximum of 1 extra bed. If Children 12 years old (up) sharing room with parents need extra bed.
  • - Children under 12 years old sharing existing bed with parents is subject to be charged Baht 125.-nett included Breakfast.
  • - Children under 4 years old are free of charge, maximum 1 extra person in each room type.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 19
    -19 Dec 19
    20 Dec 19
    -15 Jan 20
    16 Jan 20
    -31 Mar 20
    1 Apr 19
    -31 Oct 19
    Economy Room1,400.001,900.001,400.00800.00
    Standard Room 1,800.002,300.001,800.001,000.00
    Superior Room 2,100.002,700.002,100.001,500.00
    Deluxe Room 2,600.003,100.002,600.001,800.00
    Honeymoon Suite Room 3,100.003,700.003,100.002,300.00
    Junior Suite Room3,700.004,200.003,700.002,900.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com