> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

THE ZIGN HOTEL

 5.0 stars
Banglamung
Pattaya
01 Superior City View Room
01 Superior City View Room
02 Superior Spa Wing Room
02 Superior Spa Wing Room
03 Superior Spa Wing Room
03 Superior Spa Wing Room
04  Superior Sea View Room
04 Superior Sea View Room
05 Superior Sea View Room
05 Superior Sea View Room
06  Junior Suite Room
06 Junior Suite Room
07  Junior Suite Room
07 Junior Suite Room
08  Wow Corner Suite Room
08 Wow Corner Suite Room
09 Royal Suite Room
09 Royal Suite Room
09 Spa
09 Spa
10 Spa
10 Spa
11 Overview
11 Overview
12 Overview
12 Overview
13 Map
13 Map

Location

This property is 1 minute walk from the beach. The Zign Hotel offers luxury accommodation and 8 restaurants close to Naklua Beach with public transport links available immediately outside the hotel. It is nearby the Sanctuary Of Truth. All guest rooms are situated in the hotel villa and tower. Each room features individually-themed cor and include deluxe bathrooms.When dining, guests can chose from rich Thai, Chinese and Western cuisine.

Overview

The Zign Hotel enjoys a beach front location in close proximity to everything Pattaya has to offer. Featuring well-appointed and luxurious villas in a central location, each of the 107 villas combine traditional Thai architecture with a contemporary twist. Guests can relax amongst a wealth of modern amenities after sunning themselves by the pool or on the nearby beach. Hotel facilities include Moods fine dining restaurant serving an array of international and Asian cuisine, a fully equipped and staffed business center for the executive, and a travel information desk. The Zign Hotel is the perfect retreat for both families and businessmen, offering the perfect balance between relaxation and recreation.

Rooms

  • Superior Pop Art : Influenced by the popular culture, this type of rooms is attractive for all pop manias. As pop art is one of the major art movements in the twentieth century, the Pop Art rooms were drawn from advertising and comic books as in popular mass culture.Decorated with Andy Warhol's artwork, the room interior is warm and colourful with the mixture of light and dark shades.
  • Superior Pure Art : The simple yet chic design of Pure Art is gathered here for you to explore. With the blend of pastel colours, the room is relaxed. Yet, gold, green and red are combined to build up your energy and to make the ambiance exciting Moreover, the attention-grabbing bathroom makes you fell so pure with its gall walls.
  • Superior Retro Art : For retro lovers, you have a choice of your own style here. While the interior dates back into the 1950s and 1960s, the rooms are contemporary yet relaxed with the warm shades of colors such as brown grey and red. The furniture made of walnut wood is displayed as the unique characteristics of Retro Art.
  • Superior spa wing : Uncovering the concept of Zphora Spa, Club Deluxe was designed to keep the glimpse and fine touches of the traditional Thai, although meet contemporary chic in the room of Passion and Pleasure. The focal combination of the overall dcor is lighting and colour, which accentuates certain architectural details. While Passion is created in blue, giving a romantic & passionate ambiance, Pleasure in orange gives warm and loving impression. The bathrooms are the intermingle between traditional and modern senses through the folded casements for a more harmonious mood for all guests.
  • Junior Suite : The design of patterns and curves and all that mix and match is brought to light in the room of Realism. As Realism arts are often depicted in an uncomplicated manner as possible, the room ambiance was made elegant by adding the modern-vintage theme. The flawless combination of colours surely arouses warm vibes to visitors.
  • Corner Suite : Because of his appreciation for the lightness and purity of colour, the French impressionist, Camille Pissarro (1830-1903) favoured the art of landscapes, the sensations of nature, people and animals.Portrayed by Pissarro's technique, this Corner Suite focuses on lines and simply elegant furniture: the unambiguous character influenced by the art of en plein air nature. Pissarro Corner Suite of 84 Sq. M. is partitioned into a bedroom, fitted with a writing table and a dressing corner, and a living room with a pantry section and a multi-purpose dining area.
  • Wow Corner Suite : The room of WOW Corner Suite holds the size of 112 Sq. M., having a smaller bedroom but a bigger living room than Pissarro/ Van Gogh Corner Suite, however with a more unique display of furniture. A half-circled bar in the living room area is there to get your party started or a cosy night in with your special ones, simply an around the clock of fun with plenty of space to get your grooves on.
  • Royal Suite : The Picasso Royal Suite is to serve you with complete functions. The room decoration was made in accordance with Picasso's expertise, by blending the combination of the two Picasso Cubist periods, extracting geometrical forms, colour plays and monochromatic colour schemes.
  • Extreme Royal Suite : Encouraged by Monet's style of art, the Monet Extreme Royal Suite was delicately decorated with vibrant colours. The reflection of Monet's approach in constant light and colour changing is felt as soon as one enters the room and drains out all attention. Matchless furniture was carefully selected and curtains of two colours are simply put side by side, making the premises lively, in particular by the upshot of man-made lighting.

    Facilities & Services

  • Outdoor swimming pool
  • Doctor on call
  • Wi-fi Hotspots in the lobby area limousine services (Surcharge)
  • Currency exchange
  • Laundry
  • Tour & Travel Services
  • Postal & Mailing Services

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed 1200THB/Person/Room/Night (Inc. breakfast). There will be no any additional extra bed set up in all Superior rooms.
  • Maximum number of persons stay in one room = 2 adults and 2 Kids (under 12 years old) or 3 adults.
  • 2 kids under 12 years old = 1 adult.
  • Family Plane :
  • 1 st child -children under 12 years of ages occupying in the same room with parent (s) will be charged at 1200 THB/Child
  • 2 nd child -children under 12 years of ages occupying in the same room with parent (s) will be charged at 1200 THB/Child breakfast include for both children (two kids) under 12 years old = 1 adult
  • Maximum 3 or 4 persons in the same room (2 adults and 2 kids under 12 years old or 3 adults)
  • Gala Dinner at long beach garden hotel and spa (optional)
  • New year December 31 ,2017 Bath 5000 nett per person (Food only) ,CHD 2500 THB/Child

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 19
    -30 Nov 19
    1 Dec 19
    -28 Dec 19
    29 Dec 19
    -10 Jan 20
    11 Jan 20
    -31 Mar 20
    1 Apr 19
    -31 Oct 19
    Superior City View (Single)3,000.002,800.004,900.003,000.002,600.00
    Superior City View (Twin)3,200.003,000.005,100.003,200.002,800.00
    Superior Spa Wing (Single)3,000.002,800.004,900.003,000.002,800.00
    Superior Spa Wing (Twin)3,200.003,000.005,100.003,200.003,000.00
    Superior Sea View (Single)3,700.003,300.005,400.003,700.003,000.00
    Superior Sea View (Twin3,900.003,500.005,600.003,900.003,200.00
    Junior Suite 6,300.005,600.007,800.006,300.005,600.00
    Corner Suite 7,800.006,800.008,800.007,800.006,800.00
    Wow Corner Suite 9,800.008,800.0010,800.009,800.008,800.00
    Royal Suite 13,300.0010,800.0015,300.0013,300.0010,800.00
    Extreme Royal Suite15,300.0013,300.0019,800.0015,300.0013,300.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com