> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

The Emerald Cove Koh Chang

 4.0 stars
Chang Island
Trat
01 Deluxe Room
01 Deluxe Room
02  Deluxe Room Premium Wing
02 Deluxe Room Premium Wing
03 Deluxe Ocean Facing Room
03 Deluxe Ocean Facing Room
04  Deluxe Ocean Facing Premium Wing  Room
04 Deluxe Ocean Facing Premium Wing Room
05 Room
05 Room
06 Room
06 Room
07 Over view
07 Over view
08  Swimming Pool
08 Swimming Pool
09 Map
09 Map

Location

The resort is located 5.6 kilometers from Kai Bae Beach and 8.5 km from Koh Chang National Marine Park. White Sand Beach is 16 km from the resort.

Overview

Hotel in Koh Chang, Trat, Thailand Discover the wild beauty and peaceful setting of Koh Chang, one of Thailand's best-kept island secrets, at The Emerald Cove Koh Chang. This five-star Koh Chang resort on set on secluded Klong Prao Beach offers 165 rooms and suites, all with views of either the sea to the west or the jungle-covered hills to the east. While the soothing modern Thai interiors of the rooms and suites tempt you to relax inside, Koh Chang adventures await just outside your door.

Start your day with a refreshing swim in the stunning 50-metre beachfront pool before breakfast. Experience the healing touch of Thai massage in an open-air Sala at The Emerald Spa. Kayak among green islets and steep cliffs along Koh Chang's stunning coastline. Sample the best of traditional Italian cooking or surprise your taste buds with exotic Thai flavors. Whether you choose to stay close to the resort or venture outside, you will find the best resort experience on Koh Chang at The Emerald Cove Koh Chang.

Rooms

  • Enjoy our Deluxe Ocean Facing rooms, with a stunning view of the Ao Thai Sea.
  • Deluxe : Enjoy practically designed rooms that offer great value accommodation at an unbeatable price. The bathroom is equipped with marble floors and a separate shower and bathtub. Relax in the mornings over a cup of coffee as you check your emails and the news using complimentary WiFi - all from the convenience of your own room.
  • Approximate size - 50 sq.m. (max. 3 Adults or 2 Childs).
  • Deluxe - Premium Wing : Relax in your own luxury designed rooms that offer great value accommodation at an unbeatable price.. 10 square metre private balcony while relaxing in one of the room's beautifully crafted wooden furnishings.
  • Approximate size - 50 sq.m. ( Max 3 Adults or 2 Childs).
  • Deluxe Ocean Facing : Watch the waves gently roll in from your private balcony in these sea-facing rooms. Or take a time out from the sun and watch some satellite TV or a movie on your personal DVD player. Relax after a long day exploring the island with a long shower or bath in the separate bathtub in our marble lined bathrooms.
  • Approximate size - 50 sq.m. (max. 3 Adults or 2 Childs).
  • Deluxe Ocean Facing - Premium Wing : Relax in your own luxury designed rooms that offer great value accommodation at an unbeatable price. Watch the waves gently roll in from your private balcony in these sea-facing rooms. With views of the pool, the beach and the glittering sea that surrounds Koh Chang.
  • Approximate size - 50 sq.m. ( Max 3 Adults or 2 Childs).
  • Tea and coffee-making facilities
  • International direct dial telephone
  • Personal safe
  • DVD player
  • Air conditioning with individual control
  • Wi-fi internet access (Free)
  • Local and satellite TV
  • Separate stall shower and bathtub
  • Hairdryer

    Facilities & Services

  • 24 hours In-Room Dining (surcharge)
  • 24 hours Front Office
  • Airport shuttle service (surcharge)
  • Babysitting (surcharge)
  • Banquet facilities
  • Barber & Beauty Shop (surcharge)
  • Currency exchange
  • Designated smoking areas
  • Dry cleaning (surcharge)
  • Wake-up call

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.
  • Online Booking

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed for Child 800THB/Bed/Night with breakfast max 2 children.
  • Gala Dinner :
  • New Year's Eve Gala Dinner 31/12/2017 Adult 4500 Bath/Person Child (5.00 - 11.99 years) =2250 Bath/Person.
  • Child Policy :
  • Effective from 01 November 2017 until 31 October 2018 Special Arrangement for families with up to 2 children sharing a room applies for families with children up to 11.99 years old.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 20
    -23 Dec 20
    24 Dec 20
    -5 Jan 21
    6 Jan 21
    -15 Apr 21
    16 Apr 20
    -31 Oct 20
    Deluxe Room (Single/Twin/Double)4,900.007,300.005,100.004,200.00
    Deluxe Room (Triple)6,600.008,800.006,800.006,000.00
    Deluxe Room - Premium Wing (Single/Twin/Double)5,400.007,800.005,600.004,800.00
    Deluxe Room - Premium Wing (Triple)7,100.009,300.007,300.006,500.00
    Deluxe Ocean Facing (Single/Twin/Double)6,100.008,300.006,300.005,300.00
    Deluxe Ocean Facing (Triple)7,600.009,800.007,800.007,000.00
    Deluxe Ocean Facing - Premium Wing(Single/Twin/Double)6,600.008,800.006,800.006,000.00
    Deluxe Ocean Facing - Premium Wing (Triple)8,100.0010,300.008,300.007,500.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com