> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Villa Villa Pattaya

 4.0 stars
Jomtien Beach
Pattaya
01 Deluxe Garden Room
01 Deluxe Garden Room
02 Deluxe Garden Room
02 Deluxe Garden Room
03 Deluxe Balcony Room
03 Deluxe Balcony Room
04 Deluxe Balcony Suite Room
04 Deluxe Balcony Suite Room
05 In Love Garden Room
05 In Love Garden Room
06 In Love Garden Room
06 In Love Garden Room
07 In Love Sky Room
07 In Love Sky Room
08 In Love Sky Room
08 In Love Sky Room
09 Romance Pool Villa Room
09 Romance Pool Villa Room
10 Romance Pool Villa Room
10 Romance Pool Villa Room
11 Villa Villa
11 Villa Villa
12 Villa Villa
12 Villa Villa
13 Spa
13 Spa
14 Retaurant & Dinning
14 Retaurant & Dinning
15 Swimming Pool
15 Swimming Pool
16 Map
16 Map

Location

Villa Villa is conveniently located just 15 minutes from Jomtien Beach and close to shopping, dining and entertainment options.

Overview

Villa Villa Pattaya, Indulge yourself in the exclusive luxurious resort, the ultimate haven that offers a unique opportunity to relax , unwind and rejuvenate.

Villa Villa is elegance, combining traditional Thai and contemporary architecture. The designs are inspired by the elements of the nature, water, earth, wood, and stone.The minimalist elegance and attention to interior details are the charm of villa villa that makes your stay restful, tranquil and memorable.

Rooms

  • Villa Villa offers 29 luxury units comprising 21 appointed rooms and 8 luxury pool villas. This promises the ultimate retreat with tranquility and unique ambiance.
  • Room Features :
  • King size bed
  • LCD 32" TV
  • Satellite TV
  • Free wireless internet
  • In room safety deposit box
  • Coffee and Tea making facilities
  • Refrigerator and Mini-bar
  • Bathtub and Shower
  • Outdoor terrace with seating

    Facilities & Services

  • VIVA SPA : Viva Spa offers relaxing inspired treatments infused with timeless healing and wellness rituals. Be blissfully pampered in our mystical garden treatment suites set in it's own Japanese inspired tropical garden. Viva Spa is nestled in a pristine garden setting so you can indulge yourself in treatments that use natural ingredients. These ingredients help to enrich, detoxify, polish, and rejuvenate your skin.
  • THE GALLERY : Set in the heart of Villa Villa Resort adjacent to the Viva Spa, this is the ideal place for hanging out, chatting with friends or just relaxing with a book.
  • In the evening do not miss our outdoor cinema session. Relax in a bean bag under the signature tree in the courtyard and end a perfect evening.
  • V TERRACE EAT & DRINKS : Our all day stylish dining offering a relaxed yet elegant atmosphere serving everything from simple Thai dished to the freshest salads and sandwiches. Select from Thai specialty dishes international fusion created snacks, sandwiches, English afternoon tea, coffee, or homemade cake.
  • The V Terrace offers food and drinks throughout the day in a breezy open-air setting with sweeping views of the surrounding hills and our pool terrace. We also serve classic cocktails that which sure to add that little zest to your stay with us.
  • Breakfast from 07:00 to 10:30 hrs.
  • Lunch and Dinner from 10:30 to 22:00 hrs.
  • THE V POOL : A 370 sqm, free form swimming pool with a tranquil living environment. The V Pool features an abundance of refreshing outdoor areas, soothing water features, and children's splash pool.

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily Breakfast.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by One-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed including ABF:
  • Low Season 01 April 2014 - 31 October 2014 = 1000THB/person/night
  • High Season 01 November 2014 - 23 December 2014 = 1000THB/person/night
  • Festive Season 24 December 2014 - 10 January 2015 = 1200/person/night
  • Peak Season 11 January 2015 - 31 March 2015 = 1000THB/person/night

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Apr 19
    -31 Oct 19
    1 Nov 19
    -23 Dec 19
    24 Dec 19
    -10 Jan 20
    11 Jan 19
    -31 Mar 19
    Deluxe Garden room2,700.003,000.003,900.003,300.00
    Deluxe Balcony room3,000.003,300.004,100.003,700.00
    Deluxe Balcony Suite room3,300.003,600.004,400.003,900.00
    In Love Garden room4,200.004,400.005,300.004,900.00
    In Love Sky room5,100.005,400.006,300.005,900.00
    Romance Pool Villa room7,000.007,200.008,000.007,600.00
    Two Bedroom Pool Villa9,900.0010,200.0011,500.0010,500.00
    Heneymoon Pool Villa12,500.0012,600.0013,200.0012,800.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com