> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Haven Resort HuaHin

 4.0 stars
Hua Hin Beach
Prachubkhirikhan - Hua Hin
01 Hotel Exterior
01 Hotel Exterior
02 Superior Room
02 Superior Room
03 Deluxe Room
03 Deluxe Room
04 Suite Room
04 Suite Room
05 Villa Room
05 Villa Room
06 Restaurant
06 Restaurant
07 Swimming Pool
07 Swimming Pool
08 Meeting Room
08 Meeting Room
09 Map
09 Map

Location

Haven is located along beautiful and serene surroundings at Hua Hin - Cha Am beach, attached to a public inner road which branches from Phetchkasem Road km. 222 and km. 223 (opposite to Stamford University and Palm Hill Golf Resort and Country Club). The inner road is situated about 300 m. before Hua Hin Airport Tunnel, or 10 minutes to Hua Hin Market. Take the inner road until Chala Samut Road, then turn left, go further for 500 m. and you will see Haven- Hua Hin on the left. The trip takes about 2.5 hour by car from Bangkok.

Overview

Experience the pleasure at private property that lay facing the open sea of Hua Hin beach. At Haven . . . rooms and nature are harmoniously united. You will experience luxury amongst scenic nature. Fulfilling your delight with our unique design "Infinity Edge Pool" the main swimming pool at the heart of the resort, and guestroom that emphasize to your privacy while allowing you to fully indulge the charming landscape at the same time.

Rooms

  • Superior and Deluxe
  • Each of 46 superior and deluxe rooms provides the spacious area of 45 sq.m. including a private balcony overlooking the beautiful views of surrounded natures, whether tropical garden, poolside or ocean views - the choice is yours.
  • Villa & Vlla@sea
  • Private and spacious villas are elaborately decorated in our unique tropical style with the private balcony and Moon Deck on the top of each villa, surrounded with the peaceful tropical natures.
  • Suite & Suite@sea
  • Experience the exclusive and privacy of the two independent suites with 87 sq.m. space, decorated with natural materials and luxury amenities. Each also has its own individual balcony, private outdoor swimming pool and romantic Moon Deck on the top where you can relax the way you desire.

    Facilities & Services

  • Individually control air-conditioning
  • IDD Telephone
  • DVD/VCD/CD/MP3 player
  • LCD tv
  • Wireless internet service
  • Working dressing table
  • Minibar/ Refrigerator
  • Bathrobe/ Slippers
  • Coffee & Tea making facilities
  • Day bed
  • Separate shower & bathtub
  • In-room safe box
  • Hair dryer
  • Swimming Pool
  • Fitness Center
  • Bar & Restaurant
  • Meeting room and Banquet facilities

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily Breakfast.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by One-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra Bed 1,200THB / Person / Night
  • Rates are non-commissiopnable
  • Compulsory Gala Dinners:
  • New Year's Eve On 31st Dec 2013 : Adult 4,400 Baht net, Child 2,200 Baht net.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 20
    -19 Dec 20
    20 Dec 20
    -10 Jan 21
    11 Jan 21
    -30 Apr 21
    1 May 20
    -31 Oct 20
    Superior Room4,300.006,000.004,300.003,500.00
    Deluxe Room4,900.006,500.004,900.004,000.00
    Villa Room7,800.009,300.007,800.006,300.00
    Villa @ Sea8,800.0010,300.008,800.007,300.00
    Suite Room10,800.0012,800.0010,800.009,300.00
    Suite @ Sea12,300.0013,800.0012,300.0010,300.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com