> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Dhevan Dara Resort & Spa Hua Hin

 5.0 stars
Hua Hin Beach
Prachubkhirikhan - Hua Hin
01 Jasmine Private Villa
01 Jasmine Private Villa
02 Garden Pool Villa
02 Garden Pool Villa
03 Two Bedrooms Premier Pool Villa
03 Two Bedrooms Premier Pool Villa
04 Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms
04 Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms
05 Two Bedrooms Premier Pool Villa
05 Two Bedrooms Premier Pool Villa
06 Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms
06 Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms
07 Grand Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms ( D22-23 )
07 Grand Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms ( D22-23 )
08 Royal Suite Pool Villa Three Bedrooms
08 Royal Suite Pool Villa Three Bedrooms
09 The Residence 5 Bedrooms Pool Villa
09 The Residence 5 Bedrooms Pool Villa
10 The Residence 5 Bedrooms Pool Villa
10 The Residence 5 Bedrooms Pool Villa
11 Private dining in paradise
11 Private dining in paradise
12 The Residence, Meeting Room
12 The Residence, Meeting Room
13 The Water Spa Village
13 The Water Spa Village
14 Resort Facilities
14 Resort Facilities
15 Resort Facilities
15 Resort Facilities
16 Beach Club
16 Beach Club
17 Map
17 Map

Location

First Direction : From Bangkok heading to Cha-am Junction , keep right to By Pass Road and then go straight approximately 28 kilometers meet first traffic lights, turn right and come along the way 1 kilometer, the resort is on right side.

Second Direction : Keep left from Cha-am Junction on Petchakasaem Road pass the King Palace (Klai Kang Won) and turn right at the second traffic lights, cross the railway, use Hua Hin Nongplab, Huaymongkol Road approximately 12 Kilometers until By Pass Intersection. Go straight 1 Kilometer, the resort is on right side.

Overview

Dhevan Dara Resort and Spa & Hua Hin : A luxury 5 stars resort offer a feel of the Maldives decoration style features an infinity pool with a bar. We offers Wi-Fi, parking and area shuttles for free. There are 6 scheduled shuttle services a day to Hua Hin Beach, Night Market , Floating Market and Market Village Shopping Area just 12 kilometers from resort. Surrounded by tropical gardens, exclusive 96 villas & pool villas which particular design of each villa feature a comfortable large area start from 50 - 900 sqms. provide seating areas and modern rain showers. Select villas boast private pools and outdoor dining areas. Guests can enjoy soothing massages in the peaceful environment of Water Spa Village. Other leisure options include sightseeing trips organised by the tour desk and cycling. Restaurant @ Sky Moon & Sky Bar serves Thai and International dishes while the Pool Bar offers a casual setting for an after-meal drink. Intimate candlelight dinners can be arranged in villas.

Rooms

  • Jasmine Private Villa : Size : 50 sqms , King Size / Twin Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service
  • Garden Pool Villa : Size : 75 sqms , King Size Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Private Pool 3x5 Meters
  • Paradise Suite Pool Villa : Size : 115 sqms , King Size Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities ,TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Private Pool 3x5 Meters , Living Room & Dining Area
  • Two Bedrooms Premier Pool Villa : Size : 150 sqms , 1 King Size & 1 Twin Bed , Air-Condition ,Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Private Pool 4x6 Meters , Living Room & Dining Area
  • Three Bedrooms Presidential Pool Villa : Size : 280 sqms , 2 King Size & 1 Twin Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Private Pool 4x8 Meters , Living Room & Dining Area
  • Royal Suite Pool Villa Three Bedrooms : Size : 800 sqms , 2 King Size & 1 Twin Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Living Room & Dining Area , Private Pool 4 x 10 Meters , Stream , Jacuzzi
  • Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms : Size : 800 sqms , 2 King Size & 2 Twin Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Living Room & Dining Area , Private Pool 4 x 10 Meters , Stream , Jacuzzi
  • The Residence 5 Bedrooms Pool Villa : Size : 900 sqms , 2 King Size & 3 Twin Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service , Living Room & Dining Area , Private Spa Room In Villa , Private Pool 4 x 16 Meters , Stream , Jacuzzi , Grand Royal Suite Pool Villa Four Bedrooms ( D22-23 ) : Size : 800 sqms , 2 King Size & 2 Twin Bed , Air-Condition , Private Bathroom & Bath Rope , Hair Dryer , Internet Wi Fi , Minibar , Tea/Coffee Making facilities , TV/Refrigerator , Telephone , Safe in Room , Laundry Service ,Living Room & Dining Area ,Private Spa Room In Villa , Private Pool 4 x 12 Meters ,Stream ,Jacuzzi

    Facilities & Services

  • Bicycle / Tricycle Lending
  • Help Desk
  • Tour and Excursion Programs
  • Guest Laundry Service
  • Gym / Fitness
  • Internet Access / WiFi
  • 24-hour Resort Security
  • Shuttle Bus Service
  • Pick-Up Airport
  • DVD Player Rental
  • Cable TV
  • Rastaurant
  • The Pool Bar
  • Room Service
  • Safe Deposit Box
  • Water Spa Village
  • Waterfall Infinity-edge swimming pool
  • Car /Motorcycle Rental Service
  • Resort Car Park
  • Beach Club 20 km from Resort

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily Breakfast.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by One-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed :
  • Adult 1000 THB / Person / Room / Night
  • Child under 12 years 500 THB / Person / Room / Night
  • Child under 4 years free of chagge (Baby Cot On Request)

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Dec 20
    -20 Dec 20
    21 Dec 20
    -10 Jan 21
    11 Jan 21
    -31 May 21
    1 Jun 20
    -30 Nov 20
    Jasmine Private Villa4,400.004,875.004,400.004,875.00
    Garden Pool Villa7,850.009,425.007,850.006,950.00
    Paradise Suite Pool Villa9,800.0012,550.009,800.008,300.00
    Two Bedrooms Premier Pool Villa14,050.0015,550.0014,050.0012,550.00
    Three Bedrooms Presidential Pool22,800.0024,300.0022,800.0020,175.00
    Three Bedrooms Royal Suite Pool Villa30,800.0034,300.0030,800.0028,550.00
    Four Bedrooms Royal Suite Pool Villa38,800.0041,800.0038,800.0036,550.00
    Four Bedrooms Grand Suite Pool Villa (D22-23)44,800.0047,800.0044,800.0042,550.00
    The Residence 5 Bedrooms Suite Pool Villa47,800.0050,880.0047,800.0045,550.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com