> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Cham's house

 5.0 stars
Koh Kood
Trat
01 Cham's House
01 Cham's House
02 Cham's House
02 Cham's House
03 Cham's House
03 Cham's House
04 Cham's House
04 Cham's House
05 Cham's House
05 Cham's House
06 Cham's House
06 Cham's House
07 Cham's House
07 Cham's House
08 Cham's House
08 Cham's House
09 Map
09 Map

Location

Cham's house is located on one of Thailand's last untouched islands, Koh Kood, which is the second largest island in the Koh Chang archipelago and situated 330 kilometers southeast of Bangkok. The resort is located on the western shore on one of the island's most serene beaches and employs a truly unique design philosophy which focuses on creating a relaxing ecology for all our guests.

Overview

At Cham's House you will experience a uniquely illuminated environment, a home for the soul, an escape from the harsh overstimulation of busy modern life. By the creative manipulation of light we have fashioned a physically and mentally soothing ambience inside and out. Through the use of dramatic and unexpected design elements and quality natural materials, light is changed and shaped within each space.

There's no shortage of activities for you to enjoy both on-property and around the island as you experience the warm and tranquil lifestyle found on Koh Kood?s many charming beaches. Kayak to the three tier Than Sanuk waterfall, experience the local lifestyle while dining on fresh crab at the Baan Aow Salad fishing village, or investigate the local marine life while snorkeling or scuba diving.

Rooms

  • Rooms & Villas:
  • Superior Ocean View Room (Early 2013) :(37 sqm) One bedroom, one bathroom, and a private balcony.
  • Deluxe Jacuzzi Ocean View Room (Early 2013) : (48 sqm) One bedroom, one bathroom, one Jacuzzi, shared swimming pool.
  • Ocean View Villa : (71 sqm) Ocean View Villas at Cham's House come with one bedroom, one bathroom, and a private balcony.
  • Ocean View Pool Villa : (71 sqm) Ocean View Pool Villas at Cham's House offer one bedroom, one bathroom, a private balcony, and private swimming pool with jacuzzi jets.
  • Beachfront Pool Villa : (85 sqm) All Beachfront Villas at Cham's House offer one bedroom, one bathroom, a private balcony, and private swimming pool with jacuzzi jets.
  • 2-Bedroom Presidential Pool Villa (Early 2013) : (212 sqm) The Presidential Villa at Cham's House features two bedrooms, one bathroom, one balcony, as well as a private swimming pool with jacuzzi jets.
  • All Villas feature:
  • King or twin beds
  • Satellite TV with multi-language channels
  • LED 32" TV
  • Free Wireless Internet
  • IDD Phone
  • DVD Player
  • In-room safety deposit box
  • Coffee and tea making facilities
  • Mini-bar
  • Bathtub with separate rain shower
  • Outdoor terrace or balcony
  • Illy Espresso machine

    Facilities & Services

  • 24-hour reception, concierge, security & maintenance
  • Laundry service
  • Free Wireless internet (at Bombyx)
  • Room service
  • Daily maid service
  • Spa
  • Pavilion
  • Meeting, wedding and event facilities
  • Pool
  • Convenience corner

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax.
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.
  • At least 5 days .

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Extra bed : 1200THB / Person / Room / Night
  • Remark : Please note that for the comfort of our guests, pets are not allowed at Cham's House.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    16 Jan 21
    -30 Apr 21
    1 May 20
    -31 Oct 20
    1 Nov 20
    -19 Dec 20
    20 Dec 20
    -15 Jan 21
    Superior Ocean View Room6,500.004,700.006,500.008,100.00
    Deluxe Jacuzzi Ocean View Room7,300.005,500.007,300.008,900.00
    Ocean View Villa8,900.007,300.008,900.0010,500.00
    Ocean View Pool Villa13,400.009,700.0013,400.0015,800.00
    Beachfront Pool Villa17,100.0013,400.0017,100.0019,500.00
    2 Bedroom Presidential Pool Villa24,800.0020,300.0024,800.0028,800.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com