> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Anantara Resort & Spa, Hua Hin

 4.0 stars
Petchkasem Road
Prachubkhirikhan - Hua Hin
01 Deluxe Garden View
01 Deluxe Garden View
02 Deluxe Sea View
02 Deluxe Sea View
03 Deluxe Premium
03 Deluxe Premium
04 Restaurant
04 Restaurant
05 Spa
05 Spa
06 Swimming Pool
06 Swimming Pool
07 Hotel View
07 Hotel View
08 Map
08 Map

Location

Located on the Gulf of thailand. From Bangkok, you can travel by air, car, train or coach.Located on the Gulf of Siam, this Hua Hin resort feels reminiscent of an ancient Thai village. Thai-inspired interiors invite you to lose yourself in quaint luxury.The best of Hua Hin golf courses are within swinging distance, while from this beach resort, Hua Hin the seaside town is easy to explore.

Overview

Set on the beach side amidst the lush of tropical garden among 17.2 acres of land, the Anantara Resort and Spa has a unique splendid and stunning looks of an ancient city in orange and brown colour sand concrete. The exterior of the Anantara Resort and Spa is "Thai sala" style constructed with concrete and tile.

Rooms

  • Air conditioning
  • Direct dial phone
  • Hairdryer
  • Mini bar
  • Radio
  • Satellite television
  • Television
  • Voltage 220v

    Facilities & Services

  • Business centre
  • Baby sitting
  • Car parking (Payable to hotel, if applicable)
  • Earliest check-in at 14:00
  • 2 floors
  • Gymnasium
  • Coach parking
  • Large sized lobby
  • Laundry facilities
  • 1 outdoor pool
  • Porterage from 6:30 to 23:00
  • Room Service from 6:30 to 23:00
  • Shop
  • Tennis

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by two-night rate.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation made within15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking.
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Compulsory Gala Dinner for Christmas Eve Surcharge on Dec 24 @ 5,500 Baht /person.
  • Compulsory Gala Dinner for New Year Surcharge on Dec 31 @ 7,200 Baht /person.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    17 Apr 20
    -31 Oct 20
    1 Nov 20
    -20 Dec 20
    21 Dec 20
    -8 Jan 21
    9 Jan 21
    -16 Apr 21
    Deluxe Garden View (Single)4,900.006,500.008,600.006,500.00
    Deluxe Garden View (Twin)5,900.007,550.009,600.007,550.00
    Deluxe Sea View (Single)5,150.007,500.009,600.007,500.00
    Deluxe Sea View (Twin)6,150.008,500.0010,600.008,500.00
    Superior Lagoon (Single)6,950.009,950.0012,150.009,950.00
    Superior Lagoon (Twin)7,950.0010,950.0013,100.0010,950.00
    Royal Anantara Suite (Single)13,550.0015,250.0017,450.0015,250.00
    Royal Anantara Suite (Twin)14,550.0016,250.0018,450.0016,250.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com