> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Anantara Bophut Koh Samui Resort

 5.0 stars
Bophut Bay
Surat Thani - Samui Island
01
01
02 Room
02 Room
03 Room
03 Room
04 Room
04 Room
05
05
06
06
07 Spa
07 Spa
08
08
09
09
10
10
11 Map
11 Map

Location

Set in the serene Fisherman's Cove at Bo Phut beach on Samui Island, surrounded by the vibrant colours of the Anantara's gardens.

Overview

Laze your daze away in a tropical island setting in the Gulf of Thailand, tranquil beaches, traditional southern Thai architecture and a seductive destination spa with currents of Zen and signature Anantara treatments.

Rooms

  • Ocean views from your private balcony or terrace. Deep terrazzo bathtubs for two. Anantara's renowned style. Thai artifacts matched with contemporary design. Siamese betta fish, with their deep crimson and indigo hues, add a distinctive focus to each room.

    Facilities & Services

  • Pool
  • Fitness centre
  • Jacuzzi
  • Tennis court
  • Water sports
  • Thai cooking classes
  • Limousine service between Koh Samui International Airport and Anantara Samui Spa
  • Hi-speed wireless internet connection

    Others

    Restaurant :

    Full Moon

    High Tide

    Eclipse Bar

    Library

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of Service Charge , Govenment Tax and ABF.
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Compulsory Gala Dinner for Christmas Eve Surcharge on Dec 24 @ 6,400 Baht /person.
  • Compulsory Gala Dinner for New Year Surcharge on Dec 31 @ 7,000 Baht /person.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 20
    -22 Dec 20
    23 Dec 20
    -5 Jan 21
    6 Jan 21
    -31 Mar 21
    1 Apr 21
    -30 Jun 21
    1 Jul 21
    -15 Sep 21
    16 Sep 20
    -31 Oct 20
    Deluxe Room (single)6,600.009,600.007,600.006,750.007,850.006,950.00
    Deluxe Room (twin)7,300.0010,300.008,300.007,450.008,550.007,650.00
    Deluxe Terrace (single)7,400.0010,400.008,400.007,600.008,700.007,850.00
    Deluxe Terrace (twin)8,100.0011,100.009,100.008,300.009,400.008,550.00
    Anantara One Bedroom Suite (single)18,100.0021,100.0019,500.0018,600.0020,150.0019,300.00
    Anantara One Bedroom Suite (twin)18,800.0021,800.0020,200.0019,300.0020,850.0020,000.00
    Royal Anantara Suite (single)20,600.0023,600.0022,000.0021,250.0022,800.0021,950.00
    Royal Anantara Suite (twin)21,300.0024,300.0022,700.0021,950.0023,500.0022,650.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com