> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Centara Grand Beach Resort Samui

 5.0 stars
Chaweng Beach
Surat Thani - Samui Island
1
1
2
2
3
3
4
4
5
5
6
6
7
7
8
8

Location

With a prime location on Chaweng, Koh Samuis finest beach, the award winning Central Samui Beach Resort is set in spacious beautifully landscaped gardens.

Overview

The award winning Central Samui Beach Resort is set in spacious beautifully landscaped gardens.

Rooms

  • 208 deluxe seafacing rooms and suites in a complex of units designed to accentuate the natural tropical environment. Standard features in all rooms include multi channel satellite television reception, in-room video movies, music channels, mini-bar, tea and coffee making facilities and safe.

    Facilities & Services

  • Huge swimming pool
  • Childrens Pool
  • Childrens Playroom
  • Childrens Playground outdoor
  • Jacuzzi
  • Two tennis courts.
  • Fitness Centre
  • Sauna
  • Beauty Salon
  • Car Rental
  • Centara Spa
  • Children Activities Program
  • Dive Centre
  • Gift Shop
  • Jim Thompson Shop
  • Sailing
  • Shuttle Bus to Butterfly Garden
  • Sports Activities Program
  • Thai Cooking Class

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of Service Charge, Government Tax and ABF.
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing the same room as their parents (maximum 1 child per room) ,without extra bed.
  • Cancellation and No show policies :
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 10 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged as below
  • Low season - 1 night charge
  • High season - 2 night charge
  • Peak season - 5 night charge
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co.,Ltd.

    Extra Charge(s)

  • Gala Dinner New Year Eve Surcharge on Dec 31 6,750 Baht net per adult, and 3,750 Baht net per child under 12 years.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    1 Nov 20
    -22 Apr 21
    23 Apr 21
    -7 Jul 21
    8 Jul 21
    -31 Aug 21
    1 Sep 20
    -31 Oct 20
    Deluxe Ocean facing single7,850.006,000.007,850.006,000.00
    Deluxe Ocean facing twin8,150.006,300.008,150.006,300.00
    Deluxe club single9,650.007,200.009,650.007,200.00
    Deluxe single room9,900.009,900.009,900.009,900.00
    Deluxe club twin9,950.007,500.009,950.007,500.00
    Deluxe twin room10,200.0010,200.0010,200.0010,200.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com