> home  
> select area > select zone
 Currency  

Impiana Phuket Cabana Resort & Spa

 4.0 stars
Patong Beach & Kalim Bay
Phuket
01 Superior Room
01 Superior Room
02 Cabana Suite
02 Cabana Suite
03 Impana Suite
03 Impana Suite
04 Superior Twin
04 Superior Twin
05 Swimming Pool
05 Swimming Pool
06 Spa
06 Spa
07.Map
07.Map

Location

Impiana Phuket Cabana Resort & Spa is located on the famous stretch of Patong Beach, the only resort that sits directly on the beach. This beautiful Patong resort is about 45 minutes drive from Phuket International Airport.

Overview

Our excellent location in Patong Beach is a haven for both leisure and business travellers alike; guests will be overwhelmed by the exciting shopping and dining experience. A stroll down will bring you to shops, restaurants and entertainment venues and other well-known fashion tailors in and around Patong Beach.

Rooms

  • Air Conditioning
  • Bathrobes
  • Desk
  • Hair Dryer
  • Internet Access (wireless)
  • Internet Access
  • Ironing Board
  • In Room Safe
  • Television
  • Bathtub
  • Shower
  • Mini Bar
  • Balcony/Terrace
  • Satellite/Cable TV
  • Coffee/Tea Maker

    Facilities & Services

  • At Impiana Phuket Cabana Resort & Spa, our facilities cater to your every need with a range of services for business to leisure travellers.
  • Laundry Service
  • Sightseeing Services
  • Currency Exchange
  • Flight Reconfirmation
  • Transportation Arrangements
  • Tour Desk
  • Babysitter
  • Swimming Pool
  • Kids Pool
  • Car Park
  • In-room Private Dining
  • 24-hour security
  • Complimentary Internet Connectivity both Wired and Wireless available in ALL ROOMS and public areas of the resort

    Note(s)

  • Rates are inclusive of daily breakfast buffet.
  • Rates are inclusive of 10% of Service Charge & Government Tax
  • No charge for children under 12 years old sharing room with parents (room only).
  • Cancellation and No show policies:
  • Any cancellation made after the confirmation by hotel voucher will be charged by one-night rate.
  • The international transfer fee of the refund will be borne by the client.
  • Any no show will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation made within 15 days prior to guest's arrival will be charged in full amount of booking
  • Any cancellation must be in writing (by fax or e-mail) and must be sent to Alex Holiday Co., Ltd.

    Online Booking

    Step 1 of 5 : Tell us, your booking details
    No. of roomRoom Period
    16 Apr 22
    -31 Oct 22
    1 Nov 21
    -19 Dec 21
    20 Dec 21
    -20 Jan 22
    21 Jan 22
    -20 Feb 22
    21 Feb 22
    -15 Apr 22
    Superior Gardenview (Single)5,600.007,500.009,300.008,300.007,500.00
    Superior Gardenview (Twin)5,900.007,800.009,800.008,600.007,800.00
    Superior Seaview (Single)6,600.008,500.0010,300.009,300.008,500.00
    Deluxe Gardenview (Single)6,800.008,700.0010,500.009,500.008,700.00
    Superior Seaview (Twin)6,900.008,800.0010,800.009,600.008,800.00
    Deluxe Gardenview (Twin)7,100.009,000.0011,000.009,800.009,000.00
    Deluxe Seaview (Single)7,600.009,500.0011,500.0010,300.009,500.00
    Deluxe Seaview (Twin)7,900.009,700.0011,800.0010,600.009,700.00
    No. of Adults
    No. of Children
    Check-in date
    Check-out date
    Other Requirement

  • Tourism Authority of Thailand
    Licence no.11/05925
    Association of Thai Travel Agents
    Member no. 02647

    The Association of Domestic Travel
    Member no. 1 - 0428 - 0548


     
    Since 2005 Copyright © All rights reserved.
    Alex Holiday Co., Ltd. 5 Soi Pin Nakhon 4 Borommarat Chachonnani Rd.,Taling Chan, Bangkok 10170, Thailand
    Tel. +66 (0) 2880 7388 to 9, Hotline : +66 (0) 1818 3805, Fax. +66 (0) 2880 8261
    Website : www.alexholiday.com Email : reservation@alexholiday.com